Key Management Personnel

Senior Management Team

Founder / Chief Executive Officer Dr Padma Rahulan
Managing Director / Finance Controller Mr Nathan Rahulan
Information Technology Officer Mr Jeyasuthan Kanagasabapathy
Customer Service & Quality Assurance Officer Mrs Dushyanthi Previnth
Human Resources / Training Officer Mr Sayanthiran Siva
Non-Executive Director Hon Cllr Param Nandha
UK Coordinator Mrs Suganthini Suthakaran
Global Event Facilitation Coordinator Ms Saskiya Yogharajah

Chief Examiners

Chief Examiner Classical Indian Dance Department Dr Mrs Jeyanthy Yogharajah
Chief Examiner Carnatic Music Department Mrs Gnanampikai Pathmasigamani
Chief Examiner Percussion Instrument Mr Somaskanda Sarma
Deputy Chief Examiner Classical Indian Dance Department Mrs Pamini Chitranjan

Faculty Board Members

Senior Faculty Instruments Mrs Rajine Sivakumaran
Faculty Tabla Instrument Mr Kandiah Sithamparanathan
Faculty Veena Instrument Mrs Manchula Loganathan
Faculty Bharathanatyam Mrs Aparna Sambasivan
Faculty Flute Instrument Dr Mr P Gnanavarathan
Faculty Keyboard Instrument Mr Harey Maaran Vigneswaran
Faculty Nadaswaram Instrument Mr Manikandan Ramachandran
Faculty Violin Mrs Kayalvili Sooriyakumar
Faculty Kuchipudi Mrs Shringarmani Phane Jayanthi Sen
Faculty Bharathanatyam Performance Diploma UK Mrs Ragini Sivasothilingam

Regional Representatives and Center Coordinators will be reported to the Chief Executive Officer.

Dr Padma Rahulan 
Founder - Chief Executive Officer
Dr Padma Rahulan
Founder - Chief Executive Officer
Mr Nathan Rahulan
Managing Director
Financial Controller
Hon Cllr Param Nandha
Non-Executive Director
Hon Cllr Param Nandha
Non-Executive Director
Mrs Suganthini Suthakaran  Global Operation Officer                                   UK Coordinator
Mrs Suganthini Suthakaran
Global Operation Officer
UK Coordinator
Ms Saskiya Yogharajah  Global Event Facilitation Coordinator
Ms Saskiya Yogharajah
Global Event Facilitation Coordinator
Dr Mrs Jeyanthy Yogharajah
Chief Examiner Classical Indian Dance Department
Dr Mrs Jeyanthy Yogharajah
Chief Examiner Classical Indian Dance Department
Mrs Gnanampikai Pathmasigamani

Chief Examiner Carnatic Music Department
Mrs Gnanampikai Pathmasigamani
Chief Examiner Carnatic Music Department
Mr. Somaskanda SarmaChief Examiner Percussion Instrument
Mr. Somaskanda Sarma
Chief Examiner Percussion Instrument
Mrs Pamini Chitranjan  
Deputy Chief Examiner Classical Indian Dance Department
Mrs Pamini Chitranjan
Deputy Chief Examiner Classical Indian Dance Department
Mrs Rajine SivakumaranSenior Faculty Instruments
Mrs Rajine Sivakumaran
Senior Faculty Instruments
Mr Kandiah Sithamparanathan
Faculty Tabla Instrument
Mr Kandiah Sithamparanathan
Faculty Tabla Instrument
Mrs. Manchula Loganathan Faculty Veena Instrument
Mrs. Manchula Loganathan
Faculty Veena Instrument
Mrs Aparna SambasivanFaculty Bharathanatyam
Mrs Aparna Sambasivan
Faculty Bharathanatyam
Dr Mr P Gnanavarathan,
Faculty Flute Instrument
Dr Mr P Gnanavarathan,
Faculty Flute Instrument
Mr Harey Maaran Vigneswaran
Faculty Keyboard Instrument
Mr Harey Maaran Vigneswaran
Faculty Keyboard Instrument
Mr. Manikandan RamachandranFaculty Nadaswaram Instrument
Mr. Manikandan Ramachandran
Faculty Nadaswaram Instrument
Mrs Kayalvili Sooriyakumar
Faculty Violin
Mrs Kayalvili Sooriyakumar Faculty Violin
Mrs Shringarmani Phane Jayanthi Sen 
Faculty Kuchipudi
Mrs Shringarmani Phane Jayanthi Sen
Faculty Kuchipudi
Mrs Ragini Sivasothilingam 
Faculty Bharathanatyam Performance Diploma   (Atrukai ஆற்றுகை) UK
Mrs Ragini Sivasothilingam
Faculty Bharathanatyam Performance Diploma
(Atrukai ஆற்றுகை) UK

Country Coordinator

Guru Smt Kalasoori Vasugy Jagatheeswaran 
Srilanka Coordinator
Guru Smt Kalasoori Vasugy Jagatheeswaran Srilanka Coordinator
Mrs Mythile Gajendran  
German Coordinator
Mrs Mythile Gajendran German Coordinator
Mrs Sivanuja Balasi
USA Coordinator
Mrs Sivanuja Balasi USA Coordinator
Mrs Rathika Naventhasarma
Canada Coordinator
Mrs Rathika Naventhasarma Canada Coordinator
Mrs Sasidevi Chandrabalan   Denmark Coordinator
Mrs Sasidevi Chandrabalan Denmark Coordinator
Mrs Yarlini Shantos 
Holland Country Coordinator
Mrs Yarlini Shantos Holland Country Coordinator
Mrs Purnima Venkatesh 
Switzerland Coordinator
Mrs Purnima Venkatesh Switzerland Coordinator
Ms Anupama Rao                   Bangalore and Mysore Coordinator
Ms Anupama Rao Bangalore and Mysore Coordinator
Mrs Charanya Gurusathya 
Mumbai Chapter and Pune Coordinator
Mrs Charanya Gurusathya Mumbai Chapter and Pune Coordinator
Mr Rupesh Kc
Bangalore Coordinator
Mr Rupesh Kc Bangalore Coordinator
Mr Konneti Narasimhulu 
(Raju Master) 
                  Andhra and Telunga Coordinator
Mr Konneti Narasimhulu (Raju Master) Andhra and Telunga Coordinator
Ms M.R.Lavanya
Chennai Coordinator
Ms M.R.Lavanya Chennai Coordinator
Smt. Yalini Palarasah Balendren
Norway Coordinator
Smt. Yalini Palarasah Balendren Norway Coordinator